PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy and its Addendum(s) (“Policy”) describe how Yellow Road Rangers Pte Ltd, its respective subsidiaries, affiliates, associated companies and jointly controlled entities (collectively “YellowBull”, “we”, “us” or “our”) collect, use, process and disclose your Personal Data through the use of Yellowbull’s mobile applications and websites (respectively “Apps” and “Websites”), as well as products, features and other services globally, operated by YellowBull (collectively, “Services”).

This Policy applies to our consumers, passengers, agents, vendors, suppliers, partners (such as driver and merchant partners), contractors and service providers (collectively “you”, “your” or “yours”).

Personal Data” is any information which can be used to identify you or from which you are identifiable. This includes but is not limited to your name, nationality, telephone number, bank and credit card details, personal interests, email address, your image, government-issued identification numbers, biometric data, race, date of birth, marital status, religion, health information, vehicle and insurance information, employment information and financial information.

1. Information Collected and Received
We will obtain personal data about you when you use our Services through the use of cookies and similar tracking devices. For example, we may monitor the number of times you visit our platforms or which pages you go to. This information helps us to build a profile of our users. Some of this data will be aggregated or statistical, which means that we will not be able to identify you individually. Please see further the section on “Our Use of Cookies” below.

2. Information Collected from Users Who Register Their Mobile Number with Us
When you register your mobile number with us, we may use it for the following:
(a) will contact you about products and services we think may be of interest to you.
(b) will send you transactional/notification SMSes pertaining to the services/tools that you have requested for.
By submitting your mobile number, you consent to the use of that mobile number as set out in this policy.

3. Information Collected from Users Who Register Their Emails with Us
When you register your emails with us, we may use it for the following:
(a) will send you newsletters, contact you about products and services we think may be of interest to you.
(b) will send you transactional/notification emails pertaining to the services/tools that you have requested for.
By submitting your email, you consent to the use of that email as set out in this policy.

4. How We Protect Your Information
We are committed to maintaining the security of personal information. We have put in place appropriate security procedures and technical and organizational measures to safeguard your personal information.

5. Access to Your Information and Updating and Correcting Your Information
Subject to the exceptions referred to in section 21(2) of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012) of Singapore (“PDPA”), you have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please send an email to info@yellowroadrangers.com. We may make a small charge for this service. We want to ensure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. If any of the information that you have provided to Yellow Rangers changes, for example if you change your email address, name or payment details, or if you wish to cancel your registration, please let us know the correct details by sending an email to info@yellowroadrangers.com. You may ask us, or we may ask you, to correct information you or we think is inaccurate, and you may also ask us to remove information which is inaccurate.

6. Non-Disclosure
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to third parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating the Services, conducting our business, or servicing you, as long as these parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our policies, or protect ours and others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

7. Links to Other Websites
Our Services may contain links to other websites. This Policy only applies to our Services so when you link to other websites you should read their own privacy policies.

8. Sale of Business
If Yellow Rangers’ business is sold or integrated with another business your details may be disclosed to our advisers and any prospective purchasers and their advisers and will be passed on to the new owners of the business.

9. Changes to Privacy Policy
We keep our Policy under regular review. If we change our Policy we will post the changes on this page, and place notices on other pages of the Site, so that you may be aware of the information we collect and how we use it at all times. This Policy was last updated on 2nd day of May 2020.

10. How to Contact Us
We welcome your views about our Services and our Policy. If you would like to contact us with any queries or comments please send an email to info@yellowroadrangers.com.